Administrative Staff
Clint Legg
Janet Lindsey, Counselor

Janet Lindsey

9th & 10th Grade Counselor

Celeste Lyda, Middle School Counselor

Celeste Lyda

Middle School Counselor

Tracie Sutton, 11th & 12th Grade Counselor

Tracie Sutton

11th & 12th Grade Counselor

Teaching Staff
Cat Atlas

Cat Atlas

Science

Kelly Babler

Kelly Babler

Math

Brittani Baker

Brittani Baker

English Language Arts

April Betterton

April Betterton

Library Media Specialist

Michelle Bolander

Michelle Bolander

Special Education

Michael Cavnar

Michael Cavnar

Social Science

Renea Clem

Renea Clem

Social Science

Kristy Conlon

Kristy Conlon

Math

Jill Covin

Jill Covin

English Language Arts

Darian Cox

Darian Cox

English Language Arts

Bradley Craig

Bradley Craig

Social Science

Sharon Daly

Sharon Daly

Science

Beth Danner

Beth Danner

English Language Arts

Ingrid Dawson

Ingrid Dawson

Spanish

Mary DeFour

Mary DeFour

English Language Arts

Chad Drake

Chad Drake

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Nicole Eslick

Nicole Eslick

Social Science

Charity Haggenmaker

Charity Haggenmaker

Science

Laura Haggenmakker

Laura Haggenmaker

Math

Erika Hall

Erika Hall

Speech Pathologist

Seth Hamilton

Seth Hamilton

Social Science

Terri Harris

Terri Harris

Science

Jessica Haywood

Jessica Haywood

Science

Dean Hester

Dean Hester

Social Science

Monica Hobson

Monica Hobson

Gifted Education

Karin Holley

Karin Holley

ESL

Amanda Hulsey

Amanda Hulsey

Instructional Technology Facilitator

Bonnie Jacques

Bonnie Jacques

Math

Jennifer Janzen

Jennifer Janzen

Instrumental Music

Xan Kucejko

Xan Kucejko

Science

Morgan Lambard

Morgan Lambard

Agriscience

Justin Landers

Justin Landers

Science

Dawn Martin

Dawn Martin

Math

Kathy Mathis

Kathy Mathis

Library Media Specialist

Mark McChristian

Mark McChristian

Instrumental Music

Erin McLemore

Erin McLemore

Math

Sarah Beth Medley

Sarah Beth Medley

Math

Earl Miller

Earl Miller

Social Science

Carmen Mitchell

Carmen Mitchell

Math

Jeremy Mitchell

Jeremy Mitchell

Health

Cassandra Muse

Cassandra Muse

Social Science

Brett Nave

Brett Nave

Social Science

Mary Lou Norris

Mary Lou Norris

English Language Arts

Brooke Norton

Brooke Norton

English Language Arts

Melanie Perry

Melanie Perry

Gifted Education

Veronica Pettus

Veronica Pettus

Family and Consumer Sciences

Yoneka Pride

Yoneka Pride

Special Education-Self Contained

Michelle Priest

Michelle Priest

English Language Arts

Charles Pugh

Charles Pugh

Special Education

Jeff Pugh

Jeff Pugh

Physical Education

Susan Riggins

Susan Riggins

Math

Elizabeth Russell

Elizabeth Russell

English Language Arts

Janie Smith

Janie Smith

Math

Parrish Smith

Parrish Smith

Special Education

Samuel Spann

Samuel Spann

Science

Fred Steger

Fred Steger

Special Education

Taylor Thaxton

Taylor Thaxton

Business Education

Brian Wagnon

Brian Wagnon

Physical Education

Jessica Wallace

Jessica Wallace

Physical Education

Janet Williams

Janet Williams

Special Education

Corey Winters

Corey Winters

Special Education

Cindy Tribble

Cindy Tribble

Access Facilitator

School Support Staff
Tommy Baugher

Tommy Baugher

Custodian

Mike Boyles

Mike Boyles

School Resource Officer

Melissa Brewer

Melissa Brewer

Instructional Assistant

Dixie Goodwin

Dixie Goodwin

Child Nutrition

Karen Hammon

Karen Hammon

Resource Assistant

Kaitlyn Hicks

Kaitlyn Hicks

Instructional Assistant

Bailey Isom

Bailey Isom

Child Nutrition

Missy Nix

Missy Nix

Nurse

missy.nixemail

Jean Laxson

Jean Laxson

Bookkeeper

Kelly Lewis

Kelly Lewis

Child Nutrition

Renee Norton

Renee Norton

Child Nutrition

Teresa Norton

Teresa Norton

Child Nutrition Manager

Jennifer Persall

Jennifer Persall

Instructional Aide

Kristie Putman

Kristie Putman

Instructional Aide

Robin Reed

Robin Reed

Child Nurtrition

Christie Roberts

Christie Roberts

Middle School Secretary

Leigh Scott

Leigh Scott

Instructional Aide

Matt Smith

Matt Smith

Custodian

Sally Stanford

Sally Stanford

Instructional Aide

Cindy Tribble

Cindy Tribble

Access Facilitator

Helima Steger

Helima Steger

Instructional Aide

Cindy Stinnett

Cindy Stinnett

Counselor Clerk

Jennifer Turner

Kim Tucker

High School Secretary

Billy Turner

Billy Turner

Custodian

Jennifer Turner

Jennifer Turner

ISS/Attendance

Michael Turner

Michael Turner

Custodian

Nicholas Haggenmaker

Nicholas Haggenmaker

Technology Specialist

Transportation
  • Brenda Beddingfield
  • Angie Bland
  • Thomas Dockery
  • Danny Dorning
  • Kay Gifford
  • Joey Hall

 

  • Albert Haraway
  • Mary Norman
  • Steve Persell
  • Mitzi Rowan
  • Jim Talbert
  • Daniel Weathers