Administrative Staff

Matt Scott

Matt Scott

Principal

Jordan Angus

Jordan Angus

Assistant Principal/Athletic Director

Brian Green

Brian Green

Assistant Principal

Laura Root

Laura Root

Assistant Principal

Rikki Wise

Dr. Rikki Wise

Instructional Supervisor Administrator

Sarah Beth Medley

Sarah Beth Medley

Middle School Counselor

Janet Lindsey

Janet Lindsey

Freshman and Sophomore Counselor

Celeste Lyda

Celeste Lyda

Junior and Senior Counselor

Teaching Staff

Cat Atlas

Cat Atlas

Science

Brittani Baker

Brittani Baker

English Language Arts

April Betterton

April Betterton

Library Media Specialist

Michelle Bolander

Michelle Bolander

Special Education

Peyton Boldin

 Peyton Boldin

History

Adam Brown

Adam Brown

Special Education

Michael Cavnar

Michael Cavnar

Social Science

Renea Clem

Renea Clem

Social Science

Jill Covin

Jill Covin

English Language Arts

Darian Cox

Darian Cox

English Language Arts

Bradley Craig

Bradley Craig

Social Science

Sharon Daly

Sharon Daly

Science

Beth Danner

Beth Danner

English Language Arts

Leigh Davis

Leigh Davis

English Language Arts/Math Intervention

Ingrid Dawson

Ingrid Dawson

Spanish

Chad Drake

Chad Drake

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Nicole Eslick

Nicole Eslick

Social Science

Matthew Frank

Matthew Franks

PE/Assistant Football

GeneHans Graham

GeneHans Graham

Special Education

Natasha Hereford

Natasha Hereford

Instructional Coach/AP Coordinator

Dean Hester

Dean Hester

Social Science

Monica Hobson

Monica Hobson

Gifted Education

Jennifer Janzen

Jennifer Janzen

Instrumental Music

Xan Kucejko

Xan Kucejko

Science

Morgan Lambard

Morgan Lambard

Agriscience

Kathy Mathis

Kathy Mathis

Library Media Specialist


Mark McChristian

Mark McChristian

Instrumental Music

Earl Miller

Earl Miller

Social Science

Brett Nave

Brett Nave

Social Science

Mary Lou Norris

Mary Lou Norris

English Language Arts

Melanie Perry

Melanie Perry

Gifted Education

Jennifer Persall

Jennifer Persall

Special Education

Veronica Pettus

Veronica Pettus

Family and Consumer Sciences

Yoneka Pride

Tracie Pettie

6th Grade

Tracie Pettie

Yoneka Pride

Special Education-Self Contained

Michelle Priest

Michelle Priest

English Language Arts

Elizabeth Russell

Elizabeth Russell

English Language Arts

Taylor Thaxton

Taylor Thaxton

Business Education/Computer Science

Blake Tucker

 


Ariel Villolobos

Ariel Villolobos

 Computer Science Discoveries

Gage Williams

Gage Williams

Social Studies

Clint Woodfin

Clint Woodfin

Social Studies/Head Football Coach


School Support Staff

Tommy Baugher

Tommy Baugher

Custodian

Mike Boyles

Mike Boyles

School Resource Officer

Cynthia Cleveland

Cynthia Cleveland

Custodian

 

 

Dixie Goodwin

Dixie Goodwin

Child Nutrition

Kaitlyn Hicks

Kaitlyn Hicks

Instructional Assistant

Ashley Kirk

Ashley Kirk

Instructional Assistant

Jean Laxson

Jean Laxson

Bookkeeper

Kelly Lewis

Kelly Lewis

Child Nutrition

Marisol Manazo

Marisol Manazo

Child Nutrition

Renee Norton

Rene Norton

Child Nutrition

Jennifer Persall

Teresa Norton

Child Nutrition Manager

Laura Prater

Laura Leigh Prater

Instructional Assistant

Leigh Scott

Leigh Scott

Instructional Assistant

Matt Smith

Matt Smith

Custodian

Cindy Stinnett

Cindy Stinnett

Counselor Clerk

Brittany Stinnett

Brittany Stinnett

Instructional Aide

Cindy Tribble

Cindy Tribble

Access Facilitator

Kim Tucker

Kim Tucker

Secretary

Jennifer Turner

Jennifer Turner

Secretary

Michael Turner

Michael Turner

Custodian

Anna Woodard

Anna Woodard

Instructional Assistant

Transportation

  • Danny Dorning
  • Kay Gifford
  • Joey Hall
  • Albert Haraway
  • Angie Nave
  • Mary Norman

 

  • Steve Persell
  • Mike Raney
  • Mitzi Rowan
  • Jim Talbert
  • Daniel Weathers
  • Laura Willingham